FTSE 100 CLEAR Ratings

FTSE 100 Carbon Liability to Earnings and Assets Ratios (CLEAR). Find out more about CLEAR.


Company NameScope 1 Emissions (metric tonnes CO2e)EBITDA ($M)Carbon Liability ($M)Carbon Liability to Earnings Ratio
easyJet PLC 6,500,000658118.7218.04%
CRH PLC 20,000,000 2,900365.2812.60%
International Consolidated Airlines PLC 26,335,726 4,120481.0011.67%
TUI AG 6,546,969 1,130119.5710.58%
Associated British Foods PLC 7,645,000 1,530139.639.13%
SSE PLC 11,021,000 2,580201.297.80%
Burberry Group PLC 2,013,35052736.776.98%
Glencore PLC 23,400,000 6,860427.386.23%
BP PLC 51,400,000 15,100938.786.22%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC 72,000,000 22,110 1,315.025.95%
Mondi PLC 4,415,881 1,40080.655.76%
Anglo American PLC 8,700,000 3,220158.904.93%
Rio Tinto PLC 19,800,000 8,450361.634.28%
Centrica PLC 4,272,477 1,98078.033.94%
InterContinental Hotels Group PLC. 1,548,35973728.283.84%
Randgold Resources Ltd 979,00047217.883.79%
Smurfit Kappa Group PLC 2,607,000 1,27047.613.75%
BHP Billiton PLC 20,700,000 11,480378.073.29%
National Grid PLC 7,000,000 5,580127.852.29%
Antofagasta PLC 654,14681811.951.46%
Royal Mail PLC 518,6008359.471.13%
Tesco PLC 1,347,150 2,27024.601.08%
Fresnillo PLC 421,4098237.700.94%
Sainsbury (J) PLC 601,091 1,31010.980.84%
Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PLC 273,8196575.000.76%
Coca-Cola HBC AG 317,6948695.800.67%
BAE Systems PLC 596,515 1,64010.890.66%
Old Mutual PLC 502,728 1,4009.180.66%
Johnson Matthey PLC 204,0005923.730.63%
GKN PLC 274,0008665.000.58%
Intu Properties PLC 84,0003531.530.43%
Severn Trent PLC 156,9798152.870.35%
Wolseley PLC 196,221 1,0403.580.34%
Bunzl PLC 92,6455031.690.34%
Smiths Group PLC 96,0005241.750.33%
Diageo PLC 595,000 3,28010.870.33%
Kingfisher PLC 156,0629262.850.31%
Capita PLC 124,3297592.270.30%
Marks & Spencer Group PLC 182,000 1,1503.320.29%
Intertek Group PLC 63,7284221.160.28%
Ashtead Group PLC 188,514 1,3403.440.26%
Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC 242,000 1,7404.420.25%
GlaxoSmithKline PLC 884,772 7,50016.160.22%
United Utilities Group PLC 110,5339472.020.21%
Standard Chartered PLC 16,9041710.310.18%
Unilever PLC 852,672 9,09015.570.17%
Babcock International Group PLC 47,7475490.870.16%
Whitbread PLC 65,1727811.190.15%
British American Tobacco PLC 330,495 5,2706.040.11%
Compass Group PLC 109,869 1,8002.010.11%
AstraZeneca PLC 324,300 5,4305.920.11%
Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC 26,4794440.480.11%
Next PLC 52,0219790.950.10%
Mediclinic International PLC 21,8694490.400.09%
Merlin Entertainments PLC 18,9804050.350.09%
Persimmon PLC 27,6477090.500.07%
Imperial Brands PLC 132,450 3,5502.420.07%
Pearson PLC 22,3436150.410.07%
Dixons Carphone PLC 20,6145900.380.06%
Vodafone Group PLC 410,000 12,1907.490.06%
Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC 79,502 2,6501.450.05%
Taylor Wimpey PLC 17,7696520.320.05%
Barratt Developments PLC 18,2246730.330.05%
DCC PLC 11,0004150.200.05%
Land Securities Group PLC 13,9265470.250.05%
Sage Group (The) PLC 9,8804460.180.04%
Admiral Group PLC 8,3583970.150.04%
Hammerson PLC 6,1662970.110.04%
Aviva PLC 19,112 1,0100.350.03%
Micro Focus International PLC 8,9335000.160.03%
British Land Co PLC 6,9654910.130.03%
Sky PLC 24,284 1,9600.440.02%
Direct Line Insurance Group PLC 7,6456500.140.02%
RSA Insurance Group PLC 6,1155810.110.02%
Smith & Nephew PLC 11,011 1,1000.200.02%
ITV PLC 8,2948780.150.02%
Legal & General Group PLC 12,196 1,4500.220.02%
Prudential PLC 17,254 2,4800.320.01%
Shire PLC 26,234 3,8400.480.01%
WPP PLC 8,135 1,9100.150.01%
RELX PLC 7,446 1,8700.140.01%
Experian PLC 4,400 1,4000.080.01%
Worldpay Group PLC 1,1854100.020.01%
St James's Place PLC7643140.010.00%
Informa PLC8863850.020.00%
London Stock Exchange Group PLC 1,1735970.020.00%
Hargreaves Lansdown PLC4012230.010.00%
Schroders PLC5395960.010.00%
3i Group PLC13 1,5500.000.00%
Barclays PLC 65,340-1.19N/A
BT Group PLC 172,000-3.14N/A
Carnival PLCN/A 4,760N/A
Croda International PLC 121,257-2.21N/A
HSBC Holdings PLC 109,000-1.99N/A
Lloyds Banking Group PLC 57,761-1.05N/A
Paddy Power Betfair PLCN/A245N/A
Provident Financial PLC 1,405-0.03N/A
Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC 34,736-0.63N/A
Standard Life PLC 2,706-0.05N/A

1 EBITDA values are estimated.


FTSE 100 CLEAR Ratings was last modified: September 3rd, 2017 by admin